Skip to content ↓

Marlborough
House
School

Marlborough House School

Meet our Team

Curriculum and lesson planning are enhanced by teachers' excellent subject knowledge

isi report june 2015
Jessica Andrews
Head of Year 5 and 6
Philippa Archer
Assistant Head and Head of Learning Support
Katrina Atkins
Head of English
Kari Bailey
Year 2 Teacher
Trudy Barnes
Girls' Games Coach and Housemistress
Tracey Bigham
Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Imogen Boyd
Year 1 Teacher
Tina Budd
Head of Latin
Vanessa Coatz
Deputy Head
Ellie Davis
Year 4 Teacher
Diane Day
Director of Music
Elodie De Haan
French Teacher
Sarah Dodds
Head of Year 3 and 4
Esther Eatwell
Pre-Prep ICT Teacher
Moyna Edmondson
Head of Nursery
Bethan Edwards
Early Years Practitioner
Sue Fields
Head of Art
Rachel Fox
Head of Girls' Games and Year 7 Form Tutor
Nicola Glendinning
Scholarship English Teacher
Megan Goldup
Early Years Practitioner
Saskia Gunson
Year 3 Teacher
Kate Herbert
Year 2 Teacher
James Hockley
Boys' Games Coach
Corinne James
Head of Modern Languages, Year 6 Form Tutor
Susie Jones
Middle School Teaching Assistant
Brian Judd
Head of Mathematics, Year 8 Form Tutor
John Kimber
Head of Geography, Year 7 Form Tutor
Edyta Klatecka
Teaching Assistant
Steve Little
Year 5 Form Tutor
Melanie Mathers
Year 4 Form Tutor
Rob Mathers
Head of Sport and Co-Curricular
Issy McNab
Reception & Forest School Teacher
Basia Meadley
Pre-Prep Learning Support Teacher
Rachel Pay
Teaching Assistant
Toby Payne-Cook
Head of Science
Karen Potter
Learning Support Teacher
Rebecca Reid
Head of Pre-Prep
Sally Reeves
French Teacher
Nick Reid
Year 6 Form Tutor, Maths & Science Teacher
Rhondda Reeve
Head of ICT
James Ridge
Head of Seniors and History
Felicity Robinson
Middle School Teaching Assistant
Sarah Rushton
School Nurse and Head of Boarding
Claire Searle
History Teacher and Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Julie Speers
Head of Design Technology
Stephanie Standen
Girls' Games Coach
Kathryn St John Stevens
Early Years Practitioner
Paul Tooze
Science Teacher
Catherine Walker
Head of Middle School, RS and PSHEE
Jo Walker
Girls' Games Coach
Amy Wells
Reception Teacher
Stephanie Willett
Year 1 Teacher