Skip to content ↓

Marlborough
House
School

Marlborough House School

Meet our Team

Curriculum and lesson planning are enhanced by teachers' excellent subject knowledge

isi report june 2015
Vanessa Coatz
Acting Head
Clare Allfrey
Learning Support Assistant
Katrina Atkins
Head of English and Year Form Tutor for Year 7
Kari Bailey
Deputy Head of Pre-Prep and Reception Teacher
Trudy Barnes
Girls' Games Coach
Louise Bateman
Girls' Games Coach
Rosin Bishopp-Schyberg
Pre-Prep Music Teacher
Imogen Boyd
Reception Teacher
Tina Budd
Head of Latin and History Teacher
Emma Coombs
Year 3 Class Teacher
Ellie Davis
Year 4 Teacher
Diane Day
Director of Music and Form Tutor for Year 7
Elodie De Haan
Head of Modern Foreign Languages and Form Tutor for Year 6
Luke Derbyshire
Junior Master
Sarah Playfoot
Year 1 Teacher
Esther Eatwell
Pre-Prep Computer Science Teacher
Moyna Edmondson
Nursery Manager
Bethan Edwards
Early Years Practitioner
Sue Fields
Head of Art
Megan Goldup
Early Years Practitioner
Saskia Gunson
Year 5 Teacher
James Hockley
Boys' Games Coach
Kyle Jackson
Junior Master
Samantha Jones
Maths and Girls Games Teacher
Susie Jones
Middle School Teaching Assistant
Ollie Kent
Sports Coach
John Kimber
Head of Geography, Head of Year 7 and 8
Edyta Klatecka
Teaching Assistant
Jennifer Lelliott
Head of Girls Games and Humanities Teacher
Andy Linch
Year 3 Class Teacher
Steve Little
Head of Drama and Form Tutor for Year 6
Corrina Lowe
Year 2 Teacher
Melanie Mathers
Year 4 Teacher
Rob Mathers
Director of Sport and Form Tutor for Year 8
Jessica O'Brien
Early Years Practitioner
Rachel Pay
Year 2 Teacher
Toby Payne-Cook
Head of Science
Karen Potter
Learning Support Teacher
Rebecca Reid
Head of Pre-Prep
Sally Reeves
French Teacher
Rhondda Reeve
Head of Computer Science and Form Tutor for Year 8
Felicity Robinson
Middle School Teaching Assistant
Tom Robson
Head of Clubs and Boys' Games Coach
Sarah Rushton
School Nurse and Head of Boarding
Julie Speers
Head of Design Technology and Head of Learning Support
Stephanie Standen
Girls' Games Coach
Catherine Walker
Assistant Head, Pastoral and Head of RS
Jo Walker
Girls' Games Coach
Amy Wells
Year 2 Teacher
Fiona Wickham
Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Stephanie Willett
Year 1 Teacher
Christopher Walker
Head of Maths and Form Tutor for Year 5
Hugh Whitlock
Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Jenny Young
Year 2 Teaching Assistant